Ries v. Curtis
[…] Absent any genuine issue of material fact on that point, Defendant AIReS's Motion for Summary Judgment as to Count I must be granted and Plaintiffs' Motion for Partial Summary Judgment as to Count I must be denied.

B. Pennsylvania Real Estate Disclosure Law Claim

Plaintiffs also bring a claim against Defendant AIReS pursuant to 68 Pa.C.S. § 7303. As noted above, this statute provides that:

Any seller who intends to transfer any interest in real property shall disclose to the buyer any material defects with the property known to the seller by completing all applicable items in a property disclosure statement which satisfies the requirements of section 7304 (relating to disclosure form). A signed and dated copy of the property disclosure statement shall be delivered to the buyer in accordance with section 7305 (relating to delivery of disclosure form) prior to the signing of an agreement of transfer by the seller and buyer with respect to the property.
68 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 7303. AIReS now argues that it is not liable because there is no evidence in the record that it had actual knowledge that water infiltrated into the kitchen and, therefore, had nothing to disclose.