Ries v. Curtis
[…] As Plaintiffs' vague and speculative allegations are insufficient to create a genuine issue of material fact for any reasonable jury to find that AIReS had knowledge of a material defect at the Property, the Court must dismiss this claim against this Defendant.

Alternatively, Plaintiffs allege that Defendant AIReS violated the RESDL by failing to provide to them a signed and dated copy of the property disclosure statement prior to the signing of the Agreement of Sale, in violation of 68 Pa.C.S. § 7303. This statutory section provides that "[a] signed and dated copy of the property disclosure statement shall be delivered to the buyer in accordance with section 7305 (relating to delivery of disclosure form) prior to the signing of an agreement of transfer by the seller and buyer with respect to the property. 68 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 7303 (emphasis added).