Richman Trusts v. Time
[…] Control Sols., Inc., 464 S.W.3d 338, 347 (Tex. 2015).

In contrast to a legal sufficiency review, a challenge to the factual sufficiency of the evidence requires us to "consider and weigh all the evidence," and to "set aside the verdict only if it is so contrary to the overwhelming weight of the evidence as to be clearly wrong and unjust." Cain v. Bain, 709 S.W.2d 175, 176 (Tex. 1986) (per curiam); see also CExchange, LLC v. Top Wireless Wholesaler, No. 05-17-01318-CV, 2019 WL 3986299, at *6 (Tex. App.-Dallas Aug. 23, 2019, pet. denied) (mem. op.).

Texas Business Organizations Code section 152.102 provides for the classification of partnership property:

(a) Property is partnership property if acquired in the name of:
(1) the partnership; or
(2) one or more partners, regardless of whether the name of the partnership is indicated, if the instrument transferring title to the property indicates:
(A) the person's capacity as a partner; or
(B) the existence of a partnership.
(b) Property is presumed to be partnership property if acquired with partnership property, regardless of whether the property is acquired as provided by Subsection (a).
(c) Property acquired in the name of one or more partners is presumed to be the partner's property, regardless of whether the property is used for partnership purposes, if the instrument transferring title to the property does not indicate the person's capacity as a partner or the existence of a partnership, and if the property is not acquired with partnership property.

TEX. BUS. ORGS. CODE ANN. § 152.102(a)-(d). The deeds to the Properties in Dispute do not indicate Judith, Harvey, and Marc's capacity as partners or the existence of a partnership. Thus, appellants challenge the sufficiency of the evidence to support subsection (b) because the "unequivocal" testimony from Marc and Jerry Candy, the long-time family accountant, established Victor and Maryon gifted funds to RTP; those funds were deposited into RTP's Mercantile Bank account;