Richardson v. Johnson
[…] The application alleged that, in the Facebook messages received by the concerned citizen from Mr. Richardson, Mr. Richardson stated "I'd love to see her on her back getting fucked by you while a kid watches or while she holds them," "Do you have any masturbating vids with the kid near you playing?" and, "No I'm into you masturbating by the kid and asks if they could make (video recording) them for him?" The application further averred that there was probable cause to believe that evidence concerning a violation of Criminal Law § 11-207(a)(4) was contained within Mr. Richardson's Facebook account. As set forth previously, and pertinent to our discussion, Criminal Law § 11-207(a)(4) provides that a person may not:

(4) knowingly . . . solicit . . . any matter, visual representation, or performance:
(i) that depicts a minor engaged as a subject in sadomasochistic abuse or sexual conduct; or
(ii) in a manner that reflects the belief, or that is intended to cause another to believe, that the matter, visual representation, or performance depicts a minor engaged as a subject of sadomasochistic abuse or sexual conduct.