Rice v. St. Luke's-Roosevelt Hosp. Center
[…] Gander Mountain Co.
Case details for

Rice v. St. Luke's-Roosevelt Hosp. Center

Case Details

Full title:LAUGHLIN RICE, ETC., PLAINTIFF-APPELLANT, v. ST. LUKE'S-ROOSEVELT HOSPITAL…

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, First Department

Date published: Apr 2, 2002

Citations

293 A.D.2d 258 (N.Y. App. Div. 2002)
739 N.Y.S.2d 384

Citing Cases

Pavia & Harcourt LLP v. Squire Sanders & Dempsey LLP

The allegation must do more than raise a negative inference about the moving party but must rise to a level…

Estate of Shefner v. Galerie Jacques De La Béraudière

CPLR 3024 (c) provides that "[a] notice of motion under this rule shall be served within twenty days after…