Reyes v. Crystal Farms Refrigerated Distribution Co.
[…] Zimmer, Inc., No. 17-CV-1641 (ADS), 2017 WL 5714725, at *2 (E.D.N.Y. Nov. 27, 2017) (quoting Factory Assocs. & Exporters, Inc. v. Lehigh Safety Shoes Co. LLC, 382 F. App'x 110, 111-12 (2d Cir. 2010)). "Any affirmation of fact or promise made by the seller to the buyer which relates to the goods and becomes part of the basis of the bargain creates an express warranty that the goods shall conform to the affirmation or promise." N.Y. U.C.C. § 2-313(1)(a). Moreover, "[a]ny description of the goods which is made part of the basis of the bargain creates an express warranty that the goods shall conform to the description." Id. § 2-313(1)(b).

As explained above, Plaintiff has not plausibly alleged that either of the representations at issue were false or misleading.