Retina Grp. of New Eng., P.C. v. Dynasty Healthcare, LLC
[…] Id. at 614-15, 104 S.Ct. 2013 (internal quotation marks omitted).

Section 405(h) provides: "The findings and decision of the Commissioner of Social Security after a hearing shall be binding upon all individuals who were parties to such hearing. No findings of fact or decision of the Commissioner of Social Security shall be reviewed by any person, tribunal, or governmental agency except as herein provided. No action against the United States, the Commissioner of Social Security, or any officer or employee thereof shall be brought under section 1331 or 1346 of Title 28 to recover on any claim arising under this subchapter. " Emphasis added. Section 1395ii of Title 42 provides that several provisions of the Social Security Act, including 405(h), "shall also apply with respect to [the Medicare Act] to the same extent as they are applicable with respect to [the Social Security Act], except that, in applying such provisions with respect to [the Medicare Act], any reference therein to the Commissioner of Social Security ... shall be considered a reference to" the Secretary.