RESULOVSKI v. IPEK
[…] a) willfully sold or delivered alcoholic beverages to the Plaintiff after she was intoxicated, thus violating Connecticut General Statutes Section 30-86(b);

Section 30-86(b)(1) C.G.S. provides that: "Any permittee or any servant or agent of a permittee who sells or delivers alcoholic liquor to any minor or any intoxicated person, or to any habitual drunkard, knowing the person to be such an habitual drunkard, shall be subject to the penalties of section 30-113."
Section 30-113 C.G.S. provides that: "Any person convicted of a violation of any provision of this chapter for which a specified penalty is not imposed, shall, for each offense, be fined not more than one thousand dollars or imprisoned not more than one year or both."

b) willfully allowed their employee to serve alcoholic beverages to the Plaintiff after she was intoxicated;