Reserve Intl. Liquidity Fund, Ltd. v. Caxton Intl.
[…] Ex. C at ¶ 42; FSC Br. 2.

It is worth noting that investors holding approximately 33.14% of the Fund's remaining equity — as well as the Fund's BVI regulator — join in the Fund's request that distribution of the Fund's assets be overseen by this Court as part of the instant interpleader action. (Jan. 28 Fund Ltr. 1-2; Jan. 28 FSC Ltr. 1-2)

Under Chapter 15, a foreign representative may obtain recognition of a foreign proceeding as either a foreign main or non-main proceeding. 11 U.S.C. § 1517(a)(1). A foreign main proceeding is defined as a "foreign proceeding pending in the country where the debtor has the center of its main interests." 11 U.S.C. § 1502(4). A foreign non-main proceeding is any other proceeding "pending in a country where the debtor has an establishment." 11 U.S.C. § 1502(5).