Renee R. v. Kijakazi
[…] (Id. at 897-98.) With respect to Plaintiff's PTSD, Dr. Ross observed that the condition “manifests with anxiety, paranoia with flashbacks and nightmares, and difficulty manag[]ing behavior when feeling triggered.” (Id. at 899.)

Pages 961 through 963 of the administrative record are duplicative of pages 897 through 899. (Compare Admin. R. 897-89, ECF No. 13, with id. at 961-63.)

While this assessment provides evidence that Plaintiff suffers from PTSD, it is insufficient to establish that Plaintiff's PTSD was a severe, medically determinable impairment. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.921 (2019) (“We will not use your statement of symptoms, a diagnosis, or a medical opinion to establish the existence of an impairment(s).”). In order to be considered severe, an impairment must “significantly limit[] your physical or mental ability to do basic work activities.” Id. § 416.920(c) (2019). Dr.