Remus v. Vill. of Dolton
[…] Bell Atl. Corp. v. Twombly, 550 U.S. 544, 555, 570 (2007). "A claim has facial plausibility when the plaintiff pleads factual content that allows the court to draw the reasonable inference that the defendant is liable for the misconduct alleged." Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 556 U.S. 662, 678 (2009) (citing Twombly, 550 U.S. at 556).

DISCUSSION

A. Administrative Review (Count I)

The Illinois Administrative Review Law (the "Law"), 735 ILCS 5/3-101 et seq., establishes procedures for seeking judicial review of a final administrative ruling. Michalowicz v. Vill. of Bedford Park, 528 F.3d 530, 535 (7th Cir. 2008). The Law provides for review of "any decision, order or determination of any administrative agency rendered in a particular case, which affects the legal rights, duties or privileges of parties and which terminates the proceedings before the administrative agency." 735 ILCS 5/3-101. The right to seek review of administrative decisions is "limited to those who were both parties of record to the agency proceeding and aggrieved by the agency's decision." Helping Others Maintain Envtl. Standards v. Bos, 941 N.E.2d 347, 360 (Ill. App.