Reineke v. Circuit City Stores, Inc.
[…] Neighborhood Health Clinics, Inc., 121 F.3d 1126 (7th Cir. 1997) (implicitly finding employee agreed to submit ADA claim to arbitration by skipping this threshold question and advancing to whether the arbitration agreement at issue was valid); Miller v. Pub. Storage Mgmt., Inc., 121 F.3d 215, 218 (5th Cir. 1997) (finding that "Congress did not intend to exclude the ADA from the scope of the FAA."); Bercovitch v. Baldwin Sch., Inc., 133 F.3d 141, 149 (1st Cir. 1998) ("the ADA expressly encourages arbitration of disputes"); see also 42 U.S.C. § 12212 (stating "the use of alternative means of dispute resolution including . . . arbitration, is encouraged to resolve disputes arising under this chapter")

Personnel record information which was not included in the personnel record but should have been as required by this Act shall not be used by an employer in a judicial or quasi-judicial proceeding.