Reinbold v. AGCO Corp.
[…] The Missouri legislature elected not to require a manufacturer to “provide information for all consumer complaint remedies” or “for consumer complaint remedies under this statute,” as the statutes of South Carolina and other states show that it easily could have. Thus, applying the plain statutory text to the undisputed facts, the Court finds that Defendant “provide[d] information for consumer complaint remedies,” as required by § 407.590.

See, e.g., Md. Code Ann., Commercial Law § 14-1502(b)(1) (“Notice of this procedure shall be conspicuously disclosed to the consumer in writing at the time of sale or delivery of the motor vehicle.”); N.C. Gen. Stat. Ann. § 20-351.5 (“The manufacturer must clearly and conspicuously disclose to the consumer in the warranty or owners manual that written notification of a nonconformity is required ....”) (emphasis added).