Reid v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Thus, there is substantial evidence for the ALJ's functional limitations as to standing, walking, and sitting. Smith v. Halter, 307 F.3d 377, 378 (6th Cir. 2001) ("A vocational expert's testimony concerning the availability of suitable work may constitute substantial evidence where the testimony is elicited in response to a hypothetical question that accurately sets forth the plaintiff's physical and mental impairments.").

f. Conclusion

It is the claimant's burden to prove her RFC. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.912(a); 20 C.F.R. § 404.1512(a); Foster v. Halter, 279 F.3d 348, 353 (6th Cir. 2001). Plaintiff has not satisfied his burden to challenge the ALJ's RFC finding.

"In general, you have to prove to us that you are blind or disabled." 20 C.F.R. 416.912(a). --------

Moreover, even if the ALJ omitted discussion of some items, Plaintiff has not shown the omission was harmful. See Shinseki, Secretary of Veterans Affairs v.