Reid ex rel. M.A.R. v. BCBSM, Inc.
[…] Corp.–Ala. v. Randolph, 531 U.S. 79, 86, 121 S.Ct. 513, 148 L.Ed.2d 373 (2000))); Roller v. Worthen Nat'l Bank of Nw. Ark. (In re Roller), 999 F.2d 346, 347 (8th Cir.1993) (stating that the district court entered a “final judgment” when it dismissed a case as moot).

Second, while we cannot consider the merits of Reid's MHRA and ADA claims, Article III does not bar us from considering the issue of vacatur on appeal. See28 U.S.C. § 2106 (“[C]ourt[s] of appellate jurisdiction may affirm, modify, vacate, set aside or reverse any judgment, decree, or order of a court lawfully brought before it for review, and may remand the cause and direct the entry of such appropriate judgment, decree, or order, or require such further proceedings to be had as may be just under the circumstances.”); U.S. Bancorp Mortg. Co. v. Bonner Mall P'ship, 513 U.S. 18, 20–22, 115 S.Ct. 386, 130 L.Ed.2d 233 (1994) (holding that Article III does not prevent federal appellate courts from exercising their section 2106 powers after a case becomes moot); Great W. Sugar Co. v.