Reich v. Hanrahan
[…] See Plaintiff's Response, Exhibit D, at 19; see also Spiegel, 196 F.3d at 723 (citing Hebron v. Touhy, 18 f.3d 421, 423 (7th Cir. 1994) (stating that probable cause turns on information known at the time of the arrest))

These provisions are set forth in greater detail at 3-4, herein. In addition, defendants make two other legal arguments, both of which we reject. First, defendants try to invoke 720 ILCS 5/12-30(a)(1) (ii), which holds that a person commits a violation of a protection order if he or she commits an act that is in violation of "a remedy that is substantially similar to the remedies authorized under paragraphs (1), (2), (3), (14), or (14.5) of subsection (b) of Section 214 . . ." See Defendants' Reply, at 5. Basically, defendants argue that Reich violated ¶ 17 of the Protective Order, and although Judge Hird Mitten stated that a violation of ¶ 17 could not carry a criminal penalty, defendants now argue that a ¶ 17 violation is substantially similar to a stay-away