REALTRUST IRA ALTERNATIVES, LLC v. ENTRUST GROUP
[…] In support of that claim, RealTrust alleges that TEG engaged in banking practices and describes itself as a consumer of TEG's banking services. Leaving aside the question of whether it is even possible to violate the New Hampshire CPA by violating New Hampshire's banking laws, RealTrust has proffered no evidence that TEG ever engaged in any banking activities in New Hampshire or had any other involvement with its clients' assets in New Hampshire. Necessarily, then, as to Count VI, RealTrust has failed to satisfy the relatedness requirement.

See RSA 358-A:3, I (exempting "[t]rade or commerce that is subject to the jurisdiction of the bank commissioner" from the provisions of the CPA).