R.D. v. Review Bd. of Dept
[…] Under the Trade Act, an eligible worker's request for benefits will be approved where

(A) there is no suitable employment . . . available for an adversely affected worker,

(B) the worker would benefit from appropriate training,

(C) there is a reasonable expectation of employment following completion of such training,

(D) training . . . is reasonably available . . .,

(E) the worker is qualified to undertake and complete such training, and

(F) such training is suitable for the worker and available at a reasonable cost.

19 U.S.C. § 2296(a)(1).

Additionally, 20 section 617.22(f)(2), which governs trade adjustment assistance, provides that "[t]he maximum duration for any approvable training program is 104 weeks." Reviews of trade adjustment assistance determinations are "subject to review in the same manner and to the same extent as determinations and redeterminations under the applicable State law, and only in that manner and to that extent." 20 C.F.R. § 617.51(a).