R.D. v. Review Bd. of Dept
[…] As the majority observes, we will reverse the Board's decision only if there is no substantial evidence to support the findings. Quakenbush v. Rev. Bd. of Ind. Dep't of Workforce Dev., 891 N.E.2d 1051, 1054 (Ind.Ct.App. 2008). Moreover, because R.D. is appealing from a negative judgment, we will not reverse the Review Board's judgment unless it is contrary to law. Frye v. Vigo Cnty., 769 N.E.2d 188, 192 (Ind.Ct.App. 2002).

20 C.F.R. section 617.22(a)(3) of the Trade Adjustment Assistance Program provides, in part, that "[t]raining shall be approved . . . if the State agency determines that [] [t]here is a reasonable expectation of employment following completion of such training. . . ." However, the explanatory provision of this section states: