R.C.A. Communications v. United States
[…] * * * * * *

"Section 3 [§ 153]. For the purposes of this Act [chapter], unless the context otherwise requires —

* * * * * *

"(f) `Foreign communication' or `foreign transmission' means communication or transmission from or to any place in the United States to or from a foreign country, or between a station in the United States and a mobile station located outside the United States."

We think that the Commission's order falls directly within the terms of the statute. The plaintiff's contention that the order is directed against foreign countries or their nationals is unfounded.