R.B.G. v. R.V.G.
[…] The sole question here, therefore, is whether FL § 12.104.1 applies to Father's incarceration for violating his probation. To the extent that Father is raising any additional arguments, those arguments were not preserved. Md. Rule § 8-131(a).

We hold that the trial court did not err. FL § 12-104.1 states, in pertinent part, that child support arrearages "may not accrue during any period when the obligor is incarcerated, and continuing for 60 days after the obligor's release from confinement, if … the obligor was sentenced to a term of imprisonment of 180 consecutive calendar days or more[.]" Md. Code, Fam. Law § 12-104.1(b)(1). Father's incarceration for violating his probation would not fall under the statute because he was not sentenced to 180 consecutive calendar days or more.

IV.