Razi Sch. v. Cissna
[…] Two related sections of the Immigration and Nationality Act ("INA"), 8 U.S.C. § 1101 et seq. , preclude judicial review. First, 8 U.S.C. § 1252(a)(2)(B)(ii) provides that "no court shall have jurisdiction to review ... any other decision or action of the Attorney General or the Secretary of Homeland Security the authority for which is specified under this subchapter to be in the discretion of the Attorney General or the Secretary of Homeland Security." Furthermore, 8 U.S.C. § 1155 provides that "[t]he Secretary of Homeland Security may, at any time, for what he deems to be good and sufficient cause, revoke the approval of any petition approved by him under section 1154 of this title." 8 U.S.C. § 1155. I-140 petitions are among the petitions that fall within the Secretary's § 1155 revocation discretion and authority, and the Secretary has delegated his revocation authority to any USCIS officer authorized to approve immigrant visa petitions.