Razavi v. Walkuski
[…] In addition, it requires each higher education institution, upon being notified of a violation of the comprehensive policy, to provide the student survivor with a concise notification of the survivor's rights and options, including “the survivor's right to request and receive assistance from campus authorities in notifying law enforcement” and “request interim protective measures and accommodations.” (Pub. Act 99–426, § 15 (Aug. 21, 2015)). This may include: “changes to academic, living, dining, working, and transportation situations, obtaining and enforcing a campus-issued order of protection or no contact order.” Pub. Act 99–426, § 15 (Aug. 21, 2015). All of which requires campus security knowing the identity of the perpetrator to enforce. Further, each higher education institution must adopt one procedure to resolve complaints of student violations.

--------