Randall v. Norton
[…] This does not mean that the NPS is required to change the user day allocations; rather, the NPS is only required to abide by its mandatory, nondiscretionary duty to complete a reevaluation of the 1989 CRMP.

C. Count II

In Count II, Plaintiffs allege that the "granting of privileges and permits to commercial users while failing and refusing to regulate allocation of use in a fair and equitable manner interferes with [their] free access to the natural curiosities and wonders of the Park in violation of 16 U.S.C. § 3." (Compl. ¶ 34.) In so doing, Plaintiffs assume the Organic Act creates a statutory right of "free access" through its statement that "[n]o natural, [sic] curiosities, wonders, or objects of interest shall be leased, rented, or granted to anyone on such terms as to interfere with free access to them by the public." 16 U.S.C. § 3. However, as other courts have noted, the Organic Act does not provide for judicial review on its own or otherwise create any private right of action. E.g., Dunn-McCampbell Royalty Interest, Inc. v.