Rance v. Florida Department of Education
[…] (b) The division must ensure that each individualized plan for employment is designed to achieve the specific employment outcome of the individual, consistent with the unique strengths, resources, priorities, concerns, abilities, and capabilities of the individual, and otherwise meets the content requirements for an individualized plan for employment as set out in federal law or regulation.

"Division" is defined as "Division of Vocational Rehabilitation of the Department of Education." Florida Statute § 413.20(8).

"`Employment outcome' means, with respect to an individual, entering or retaining full-time or, if appropriate, part-time competitive employment in the integrated labor market to the greatest extent practicable, supported employment, or any other type of employment, including self-employment, telecommuting, or business ownership, that is consistent with an individual's strengths, resources, priorities, concerns, abilities, capabilities, interests, and informed choice."