Ramos v. WGJI13 Bus.
[…] Accordingly, Plaintiff has established that Defendant is liable for a violation of Title III of the ADA.

D. Plaintiff is entitled to an injunction against Defendant.

Though the application of Title III is broad, the remedies available to injured parties are limited to injunctive relief. Perez v. Drs. Hosp. at Renaissance, Ltd., 624 Fed. App'x 180, 183 (5th Cir. 2015). Under the terms of the ADA, injunctive relief is available “to any person who is being subjected to discrimination on the basis of disability” in violation of Title III. 42 U.S.C. § 12188(a)(1). In the case of violations of sections 12182(b)(2)(A)(iv) regarding architectural barriers, “injunctive relief shall include an order to alter facilities to make such facilities readily accessible to and usable by individuals with disabilities” to the extent required by Title III. Id. at § 12188(a)(2).

Plaintiff's proposed injunction asks the Court to enter an order directing Defendant to complete the following specific repairs within 180 days of the entry of the default judgment: