Ramey v. U.S. Dep't of Agric. Rural Hous. Serv.
[…] This section provides, in part: "To the extent necessary to decision and when presented, the reviewing court shall decide all relevant questions of law, interpret constitutional and statutory provisions, and determine the meaning or applicability of the terms of an agency action." 5 U.S.C. § 706, in part.

In this case, however, Plaintiff insists that, setting aside Defendant's argument she may not be entitled to any particular foreclosure relief, the regulations do provide she was entitled to notice and the opportunity to be heard on the agency's adverse decision under 7 C.F.R. § 3550.4. This section is mandatory and provides: "Whenever RHS makes a decision that is adverse to a participant, RHS will provide the participant with written notice of such adverse decision and the participant's rights to a USDA National Appeals Division hearing in accordance with 7 CFR part 11. Any adverse decision, whether appealable or non-appealable may be reviewed by the next-level RHS supervisor." 7 C.F.R. § 3550.4. Although Defendant asserts it mailed her all the required notices and there is a rebuttable presumption in its favor that an item mailed was received, Plaintiff contests Defendant's assertion. As this Court stated in Casto v. Branch Banking & Tr. Co., No.