Ramey v. U.S. Dep't of Agric. Rural Hous. Serv.
[…] (G) the Secretary may authorize payments to the mortgagee on behalf of the borrower, under such terms and conditions as are defined by the Secretary, based on successful performance under the terms of the mortgage modification, which shall be used to reduce the principal obligation under the modified mortgage; and

(H) the Secretary may authorize the modification of mortgages with terms extended up to 40 years from the date of modification.
42 U.S.C. § 1472(h)(14)(A)-(H). Similarly, § 1472(h)(9) covers refinancing and provides: "Any guaranteed loan under this subsection may be refinanced and extended in accordance with terms and conditions that the Secretary shall prescribe, but in no event for an additional amount or term which exceeds the limitations under this subsection." 42 U.S.C.A. § 1472(h)(9).

Section 706 sets forth the Court's role in reviewing an administrative decision.