Rallis v. First Gulf Bank, N. A.
[…] For all of these Rallis submits the court should not dismiss the claims but instead should find that he is entitled to offer evidence in their support. Should the court conclude otherwise, however, Rallis seeks leave to amend his complaint.

Rallis notes that Exhibits B and C to his complaint are copies of documents generated by First Gulf. He complains that First Gulf did not provide him with copies of the documents referenced in the EFT Error Resolution Worksheet as "attached docs."

In relevant part § 1693g(a) provides that a financial institution need not reimburse a customer for losses the institution establishes would not have occurred but for the customer's failure to report the unauthorized transfer within sixty days, "or in extenuating circumstances such as extended travel or hospitalization, within a reasonable time under the circumstances." 15 U.S.C. § 1693g(a).

As First Gulf contends, in his complaint Rallis does not point to the specific transactions he claims were unauthorized or their dates.