Ra.J. v. Re.J.
[…] Mother next contends that "the trial court erred by not acting in the best interest of the child in failing to conduct a thorough analysis of the 5328 factors that determine a child's best interest." Mother's Brief at 28 (citing M.E.V. v. F.P.W., 100 A.3d 670 (Pa. Super. 2014)). However, Mother did not include this claim in either her pro se or counseled concise statement, and, consequently, it is waived. Pa.R.A.P. 1925(b)(4)(vii).

Assuming this claim were not waived, it is belied by the record. The trial court addressed the custody factors enumerated in 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a) at the close of the July 2019 custody hearing and in its opinion.

For the first custody factor, "[w]hich party is more likely to encourage and permit frequent and continuing contact between the child and another party[,]" id. § 5328(a)(1), the trial court stated that "both [parents] were capable of permitting frequent and continuing contact, Father more so than Mother." TCO, dated September 27, 2019, at 32; see also N.T., 7/1/2019, at 33. For the second custody factor, "[t]he present and past abuse committed by a party or member of the party's household, whether there is a continued risk of harm to the child or an abused party and which party can better provide adequate physical safeguards and supervision of the child[,]" 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a)(2), the trial court asserted that "there was no abuse found[.]" TCO, dated September 27, 2019, at 32; see also N.T., 7/1/2019, at 34. For the third custody factor, "[t]he parental duties performed by each party on behalf of the child[,]" 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a)(3), the trial