Raines v. Potter
[…] Plaintiff filed no EEOC charges related to these allegations, and so they are not properly before the Court.

As part of his disability claim, plaintiff requests compensation for the surgery he underwent on November 30, 1999. To the extent that plaintiff's complaint can be construed as a challenge to the OWCP determination of benefits, this Court lacks jurisdiction over that challenge. See 5 U.S.C. § 8128(b) ("The action of the Secretary [of Labor] or his designee in allowing or denying a payment under this subchapter is (1) final and conclusive for all purposes and with respect to all questions of law and fact; and (2) not subject to review . . . by a court. . . ."); Brumley v. United States Dept. of Labor, 28 F.3d 746 (8th Cir. 1994).