Radcliffe v. Avenel Homeowners Ass'n, Inc.
[…] Id. ¶ 149. She also alleges that Defendant HOA is vicariously liable for the wrongful acts of the individual Defendants because "it condoned, ratified, and facilitated their violations of the [FHA]." Id. ¶ 150. Plaintiff also alleges that Defendants Buccafurri, Murray, Zanzarella, and the HOA retaliated against her for filing complaints against them with HUD. Id. ¶¶ 151-56.

Plaintiff does not allege what specific provision of the FHA Defendants violated. Nevertheless, the language used in Plaintiff's Complaint most closely mirrors § 3617, which provides that it "shall be unlawful to coerce, intimidate, threaten, or interfere with any person in the exercise or enjoyment of . . . any right granted or protected by section 3603, 3604, 3605, or 3606 of this title." 42 U.S.C. §3617. Accordingly, the Court will construe Plaintiff's Complaint as alleging a violation of § 3617.