Radcliffe v. Avenel Homeowners Ass'n, Inc.
[…] Id. ¶ 150. Plaintiff also alleges that Defendants Buccafurri, Murray, Zanzarella, and the HOA retaliated against her for filing complaints against them with HUD. Id. ¶¶ 151-56.

Plaintiff does not allege what specific provision of the FHA Defendants violated. Nevertheless, the language used in Plaintiff's Complaint most closely mirrors § 3617, which provides that it "shall be unlawful to coerce, intimidate, threaten, or interfere with any person in the exercise or enjoyment of . . . any right granted or protected by section 3603, 3604, 3605, or 3606 of this title." 42 U.S.C. §3617. Accordingly, the Court will construe Plaintiff's Complaint as alleging a violation of § 3617.

Furthermore, § 3604(a) makes it unlawful "[t]o refuse to sell or rent after the making of a bona fide offer, or to refuse to negotiate for the sale or rental of, or otherwise make unavailable or deny, a dwelling to any person because of race, color, religion, sex, familial status or national origin," and § 3604(b) makes it unlawful "[t]o discriminate against any person in the terms, conditions, or privileges of sale or rental of a dwelling, or in the provision of services or facilities in connection therewith, because of race, color, religion, sex, familial status, or national origin."

Defendants all move the Court for summary judgment on Plaintiff's FHA claim.