RAAB FAMILY PARTNERSHIP v. BOROUGH OF MAGNOLIA
[…] Section 3617 of the FHA makes it "unlawful to . . . interfere with any person . . . on account of his having aided . . . any other person in the exercise or enjoyment of[] any right granted or protected by section 3603, 3604, 3605, or 3606 of this title." 42 U.S.C. § 3617. Section 3604, in turn, makes it unlawful "[t]o discriminate against any person in the terms, conditions, or privileges of sale or rental of a dwelling, or in the provision of services or facilities in connection therewith, because of race . . ." § 3604(b).