Quick v. Albert Einstein Healthcare
[…] However, plaintiff acknowledges that her claims are not based on her replacement at her prior position but her termination from employment despite the existence of open positions for which she was qualified. Therefore I find that plaintiff's representations about her prior supervisor position and her physical abilities are not irreconcilably inconsistent with her present ADEA claim.

B. Judicial Estoppel and Plaintiff's Bankruptcy Petition

The United States Bankruptcy Code imposes on debtors an affirmative duty of full disclosure. Section 521 requires a debtor to file with the court "a schedule of assets and liabilities, a schedule of current income and current expenditures, and a statement of the debtor's financial affairs." 11 U.S.C. § 521(1). "The schedule must disclose, inter alia, contingent and unliquidated claims of every nature and provide an estimated value for each one." Ryan Operations, 81 F.3d at 362 (quotation marks omitted).