In re L.B.
[…] This opinion has not been certified for publication or ordered published for purposes of rule 8.1115. (San Francisco County Super. Ct. No. JD163260)

Q.M. (Mother) petitions this court for extraordinary relief from dependency court orders denying family reunification services for her infant child L.B. and setting a hearing under Welfare and Institutions Code section 366.26 to select a permanent plan for the child.

All further unspecified statutory references are to the Welfare and Institutions Code.

The court denied reunification services under section 361.5, subdivision (b)(11), which applies when parental rights over a child's sibling have been terminated and the "parent has not subsequently made a reasonable effort to treat the problems that led to removal of the sibling." (§ 361.5, subd. (b)(11).)