Purisima v. N.J. Transit Police Dep't
[…] Section 2000a-2 prohibits any person from "withhold[ing], deny[ing], or attempt[ing] to withhold or deny, or deprive or attempt to deprive any person of any right or privilege secured by section 2000a or 2000a-1 of this title." 42 U.S.C. § 2000a-2. Section 2000a provides, in part, that "[a]ll persons shall be entitled to the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, and accommodations of any place of public accommodation." 42 U.S.C. § 2000a(a). Section 2000a-1 provides, in part, that "[a]ll persons shall be entitled to be free, at any establishment or place, from discrimination." 42 U.S.C. § 2000a-1.

Defendants have moved to dismiss Plaintiff's complaint in its entirety.