Puricelli v. Houstoun
[…] 23 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 6337(a). Further, the CPSL states that only those reports of child abuse which are determined to be "founded" or "indicated" are to be included in the statewide central register. See id. § 6331(b) (establishing "[a] Statewide central register of child abuse which shall consist of founded and indicated reports of child abuse"); id. § 6338(a) ("When a report of suspected child abuse is determined . . . to be a founded or an indicated report, . . . an appropriate entry shall be made in the Statewide central register. . . ."). The Court concludes, therefore, that only those reports which are determined to be "founded" or "indicated" are to be entered into the statewide central register, and those reports which are deemed "unfounded" are to be expunged after a matter of time.