Punyee v. Bredimus
[…] Id. ¶¶ 5, 31-79.

"Any person who . . . knowingly receives or distributes . . . any child pornography that has been mailed, or shipped or transported in interstate or foreign commerce by any means, including by computer . . . shall be punished as provided in subsection (b)." 18 U.S.C. § 2252A(a)(2)(A).

"Any person who . . . knowingly possesses any book, magazine, periodical, film, videotape, computer disk, or any other material that contains an image of child pornography that has been mailed, or shipped or transported in interstate or foreign commerce by any means, including by computer, or that was produced using materials that have been mailed, or shipped or transported in interstate or foreign commerce by any means, including by computer . . . shall be punished as provided in subsection (b)." 18 U.S.C. § 2252A(a)(5)(B).

"Any person who . . . knowingly mails, or transports or ships in interstate or foreign commerce by any means, including by computer, any child pornography . . . shall be punished as provided in subsection (b)." 18 U.S.C. § 2252A(a)(1).