Pulte Homes v. Laborers' Intl. Union of North Amer
[…] A case involves or grows out of a labor dispute when the case "involves persons who are engaged in the same industry, trade, craft or occupation," including disputes between "one or more employers or associations of employers and one or more employees or associations of employees." 29 U.S.C. § 113(a). A labor dispute under the NLG Act includes "any controversy concerning terms or conditions of employment, or concerning the association or representation of persons in negotiating, fixing, maintaining, changing, or seeking to arrange terms or conditions of employment, regardless of whether or not the disputants stand in the proximate relation of employer and employee." 29 U.S.C. § 113(c). See also, Marine Cooks Stewards v.