Pulte Homes v. Laborers' Intl. Union of North Amer
[…] Ass'n v. Knebel, 563 F.2d 256, 261 (6th Cir. 1977). The standard for preliminary injunction is not a rigid and comprehensive test, and the four factors are to be balanced, not prerequisites that must be satisfied, but instead "these factors simply guide the discretion of the court; they are not meant to be rigid and unbending requirements." In re Eagle-Picher Indus., Inc. 963 F.2d 855, 859 (6th Cir. 1992).

IV. ANALYSIS

The Court concludes that its lacks jurisdiction to issue an injunction after reviewing the Norris-LaGuardia Act (NLG Act). 29 U.S.C. § 101 et seq. The NLG Act provides that "[n]o court of the United States shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in a case involving or growing out of a labor dispute, except in a strict conformity with the provisions of [the Act]." 29 U.S.C. § 101. Specifically, the NLG Act bars federal courts from issuing injunctions that would prohibit persons participating or interested in a labor dispute from: "(e) [g]iving publicity to the existence of . . . any labor dispute, whether by advertising, speaking, patrolling, or