PSC Custom, LLC v. Hanover Am. Ins. Co.
[…] As in Park Place Apts., the Policy does provide coverage for more than just the described building, but that additional coverage does not extend to the TWC. Once again, the Policy provides coverage to the "Building, meaning the building or structure described in the Declarations, including: (1) Completed additions; (2) Fixtures, including outdoor fixtures; (3) Permanently installed: (a) Machinery; and (b) Equipment" (Doc. 24-5 at 1). Sector/St. Johns make the argument that the TWC qualifies as a fixture under Montana Code Annotated § 70-15-103. That statute provides the real property definition of a fixture as "[a] thing is deemed to be affixed to land when it is: (1) attached to it by roots, as in the case of trees, vines, or shrubs; (2) imbedded in it, as in the case of walls; (3) permanently resting upon it, as in the case of buildings; or (4) permanently attached to what is thus 12 permanent as by means of cement, plaster, nails, bolts, or screws."

Sector/St. Johns assert "the TWC is a type of building and/or fixture on the Premises, which qualifies it as 'Covered Property.' Moreover, the Policy expressly includes coverage for fixtures and outdoor fixtures.