Provost v. State
[…] Although the information contained therein, may, arguably, be relevant to the credibility of M in any re-trial of this matter and therefore would be disclosable to petitioner (under seal), this court is of the opinion that it is precluded by law from disclosing the information.

The RZ report was prepared in 1995. State law requires that any complaint that remains uncorroborated must be destroyed within 15 months of its creation.,

General Statute § 1-216 reads in relevant part: ". . . . records of law enforcement agencies consisting of uncorroborated allegations that an individual has engaged in criminal activity shall be reviewed by the law enforcement agency one year after the creation of such records. If the existence of the alleged criminal activity cannot be corroborated within ninety days of the commencement of such review, the law enforcement agency shall destroy such records. (Emphasis added).