Protek v. Lake Erie Screw
[…] {¶ 159} "77. R.C. § 1301.06 states that the remedies provided in R.C. Chapter 1302 "shall be liberally administered to the end that the aggrieved party may be put in as good a position as if the other party had fully performed, but neither consequential or special nor penal damages may be had except as specifically provided in those chapters or by other rule of law."

{¶ 160} "78. R.C. § 1302.88(C) allows a buyer to recover incidental damages for a seller's breach.