Prosper v. Bureau of Corr.
[…] Similarly, the requirement under the GERA to file a complaint with the EEOC within 180 days of the occurrence speaks to a procedural obligation as opposed to this Court's authority.

If § 2000e-16c(b)(1) spoke to the court's authority Congress's intent may be gleaned, but that is not the case in this provision. It is true that § 2000e-16c(b)(2)(c), a provision on judicial review, states that "[a]ny party aggrieved by a final order may obtain a review of such order under chapter 158 of title 28." 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-16c(b)(2)(c).