Prospect Capital Corp. v. Enmon
[…] See Tex. Bus. & Com. Code §§ 24.005(b); Essex Crane Rental Corp. v. Carter, 371 S.W.3d 366, 377 (Tex. App.- Houston [1st Dist] 2012, pet. denied); BMG Music v. Martinez, 74 F.3d 87, 89-90 (5th Cir. 1996).

The statute provides that a "transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose within a reasonable time before or after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred, if the debtor made the obligation":

(1) with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor of the debtor; or
(2) without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation, and the debtor: