Propper v. Aim Holdings, Inc.
[…] Id., § 275."
In re Vargas Realty Enters., Inc., 440 BR 224, 240 (SD NY 2010) (citations omitted). Liability which is based on DCL §§ 273, 274, or 275, does not require actual motive or an intention to defraud. See Zanani v Meisels, 78 AD3d 823, 824 (2d Dept 2010); Wall Street Assocs. v Brodsky, 257 AD2d 526, 529 (1st Dept 1999).

Specifically, DCL § 273 provides that "[e]very conveyance made and every obligation incurred by a person who is or will be thereby rendered insolvent is fraudulent as to creditors without regard to his actual intent if the conveyance is made or the obligation is incurred without a fair consideration." DCL § 274 further discusses conveyances which are fraudulent. It states: