Procopio v. Sec'y of Veterans Affairs
[…] 38 U.S.C. § 1116(a). Under § 1116(f), such a veteran "shall be presumed to have been exposed during such service to [the] herbicide agent ... unless there is affirmative evidence to establish that the veteran was not exposed to any such agent during that service." Id. § 1116(f).