Prince v. Bailey
[…] If the language of the statute is unambiguous and clearly consistent with the statute's apparent purpose, our inquiry as to legislative intent ends ordinarily and we apply the statute as
written, without resort to other rules of construction. We neither add nor delete language so as to reflect an intent not evidenced in the plain and unambiguous language of the statute, and we do not construe a statute with "forced or subtle interpretations" that limit or extend its application.
Lockshin v. Semsker, 412 Md. 257, 274-75 (2010) (internal citations omitted).

HO § 14-410 states in pertinent part:

(a) Except by the express stipulation and consent of all parties to a proceeding before the Board, a disciplinary panel, or any of its other investigatory bodies, in a civil or criminal action:
(1) The proceedings, records, or files of the Board, a disciplinary panel, or any of its other investigatory bodies are not discoverable and are not admissible in evidence; and
(2) Any order passed by the Board or disciplinary panel is not admissible in evidence.
"Board" is defined in the title as the State Board of Physicians, i.e. the MBP. Md. Code Ann., Health Occ., § 14-101(b). "[D]isciplinary panel" is defined as a disciplinary panel of the Board of Physicians, i.e. the MBP, established under § 14-401 of the same title. Id. at (e-1).