Primal Vantage Co. v. O'Bryan
[…] Osborne v. Keeney, 399 S.W.3d 1, 13 (Ky. 2012).

Id.

676 S.W.2d at 780-81 (internal quotations omitted) (emphasis added).

Accordingly, we affirm the Court of Appeals' decision that the trial court did not err in providing jury instructions regarding Kevin's failure-to-warn and failure-to-instruct claims.

C. The Martins were properly excluded from apportionment of fault under KRS 150.645.

Primal Vantage argues that the lower courts erred in concluding that fault could not be apportioned to the Martins under KRS 150.645. KRS. 150.645 provides that "[a]n owner . . . of premises who gives permission to another person to hunt . . . upon the premises shall owe no duty to keep the premises safe for entry or use . . . ." KRS 150.645 "offer[s] protections for landowners who invite individuals onto their property for recreational use of land."

Est. of David v. Pounds, 553 S.W.3d 262, 265-66 (Ky. App. 2018).