Priest v. Lynn
[…] (Plaintiffs' Complaint, Exhibits C-E; Plaintiffs' Memorandum in Opposition to Motion to Dismiss, Exhibits A-B.) There is nothing in the record that indicates that the plaintiffs have commenced this action to harass the defendant. Therefore, under General Statutes § 45a-175, the Probate Court in Norwalk has jurisdiction to require an accounting of Christine's inter vivos trust. Likewise, the Superior Court in the judicial district of Stamford/Norwalk has jurisdiction to require an accounting of Christine's inter vivos trust.

Section § 45a-175 (f) provides: "Upon the allowance of any such account, the court shall determine the rights of the fiduciaries . . . rendering the account and of the parties interested in the account. . . ." Therefore, the Superior Court also has jurisdiction to determine the plaintiffs' and defendant's rights regarding Christine's trust.