Price v. State
[…] State, 231 Md. App. 398, 415 (2016) (quoting Harrison v. State, 382 Md. 477, 487-88 (2004)). We will not reverse a conviction on the evidence unless it is clearly erroneous. State v. Manion, 442 Md. 419, 431 (2015).

We turn first to Mr. Price's contention that the evidence was insufficient to prove that he assumed responsibility for J.C.'s supervision. Criminal Law § 3-602(b)(1) provides that sexual abuse of a minor occurs when "[a] parent or other person who has permanent or temporary care or custody or responsibility for the supervision of a minor . . . cause[s] sexual abuse to the minor." "Sexual abuse" is defined as "an act that involves sexual molestation or exploitation of a minor, whether physical injuries are sustained or not." Crim. Law § 3-602(a)(4)(i).