Price v. Berman's Auto., Inc.
[…] Celotex Corp. v. Catrett, 477 U.S. 317, 322-23 (1986). A disputed fact presents a genuine issue "if the evidence is such that a reasonable jury could return a verdict for the nonmoving party." Anderson v. Liberty Lobby, Inc., 477 U.S. 242, 248 (1986).

III. Analysis

A. Truth in Lending Act

In this case, Plaintiffs allege that Defendants violated 15 U.S.C. § 1638(b)(1), which provides that the substantive disclosures "required under subsection (a) of this section shall be made before the credit is extended." Pursuant to "Regulation Z," through which TILA is implemented, a creditor must make those substantive disclosures "clearly and conspicuously in writing, in a form that the consumer may keep," and it must do so "before consummation of the transaction." 12 C.F.R § 226.17(a)-(b).