Prevmed, Inc. v. MNM-1997, Inc.
[…] This Agreement shall
thereafter be automatically renewed for succeeding terms of one (1) year except as either party gives written notice sixty (60) days in advance of the date when the Agreement would otherwise expire that such party desires to terminate the Agreement.

Id. ¶ 8.

Each clinician performing services under the Contract was both employed by MAPG and separately contracted with OraQuest as an in-network provider.

See OraQuest Dental Plans Dental Provider Agreements, Exhibit 5 to Defendants' MSJ, Docket Entry No. 80-6. See also Texas Insurance Code § 843.101(b) ("A health maintenance organization may provide or arrange for health care services only through . . . (2) providers or groups of providers who are under contract with or are employed by the health maintenance organization. . .").

In May of 2013 OraQuest initiated an audit of GBS's records and requested a broad range of information.