Prescott v. Okla. Capitol Pres. Comm'n
[…] With regard to the Ten Commandments monuments, the Liberty Institute website states:

Numerous courts have held that “[it] is not uncommon for courts to take judicial notice of factual information found on the world wide web.” O'Toole v. Northrop Grumman Corp., 499 F.3d 1218, 1224–25 (10th Cir.2007). See also Jeandron v. Bd. of Regents of the Univ. of Md., 510 F'Appx. 223, 227 (4th Cir.2013) ; City of Monroe Emps. Ret. Sys. v. Bridgestone Corp., 399 F.3d 651, 655 n. 1 (6th Cir.2005). Additionally, 12 O.S. § 2202 provides that a court may take judicial notice of facts “whether requested or not” and when the facts are “capable of accurate and ready determination by resort to sources whose accuracy cannot be reasonably questioned.”

About Liberty Institute, Liberty Institute, https://www.libertyinstitute.org/about(last visited July 20, 2015).

Id.

Liberty Institute is committed to enforcing the law that allows Ten Commandments displays in every state across the nation. But we can't do this alone.